NCSD Governance

Approved By-Laws & Rules for the Nuclear Criticality Safety Division

Bylaws & Rules for the Nuclear Criticality Safety division (28 downloads)

Division Officers

David G. Erickson

David G. Erickson

Chair

Savannah River Site

Ph: 803-557-9445

email
Theresa E. Cutler

Theresa E. Cutler

Secretary

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Ph: N/A

email
Lon E. Paulson

Lon E. Paulson

Immediate Past Chair (ex-officio)

GE Hitachi/Global Nuclear Fuel

Ph: 910-547-1030

email

Katherine L. Goluoglu

Vice-Chair

Isotek LLC.

Ph: N/A

email
Brittany M. Williamson

Brittany M. Williamson

Treasurer/Finance

Ph: N/A

email

Past Chairs

2020 – 2021 Lon E. Paulson

2019 – 2020: Catherine M. Percher
2018 – 2019: Kevin H. Reynolds
2017 – 2018: Deborah A. Hill
2016 – 2017: John A. Miller
2015 – 2016: Sedat Goluoglu
2014 – 2015: Jerry E. Hicks
2013 – 2014: Sandra L. Larson
2012 – 2013: Larry L. Wetzel
2011 – 2012: Douglas G. Bowen
2010 – 2011: Bradley T. Rearden

2009 – 2010: Robert L. Frost
2008 – 2009: David K. Hayes
2007 – 2008: Fitz Trumble
2006 – 2007: Kevin D. Kimball
2005 – 2006: Stephen M. Bowman
2004 – 2005: Christa B. Reed
2003 – 2004: James S. Baker
2002 – 2003: Michaele C. Brady-Raap
2001 – 2002: Robert E. Wilson
2000 – 2001: Jack S. Bullington

1999 – 2000: James S. Baker
1998 – 1999: N/A
1997 – 1998: Dennis A. Tollefson
1996 – 1997: Valerie L. Putman
1995 – 1996: Richard E. Anderson
1994 – 1995: Robert D. Busch
1993 – 1994: Donna M. D’Aquila
1992 – 1993: Richard E. Malenfant
1991 – 1992: Robert E. Wilson
1990 – 1991: Linda Capano Dolan

1989 – 1990: Richard A. Libby
1988 – 1989: Calvin M. Hopper
1987 – 1988: Adolf S. Garcia
1986 – 1987: Thomas P. McLaughlin
1985 – 1986: John G. Connelly, Jr.
1984 – 1985: Edward Walker
1983 – 1984: William R. Waltz
1982 – 1983: Fred G. Welfare
1981 – 1982: Elizabeth B. Johnson
1980 – 1981: Ronald A. Knief

1979 – 1980: Sidney R. Bierman
1978 – 1979: Donald L. Dunaway
1977 – 1978: John Graham
1976 – 1977: Robert L. Stevenson
1975 – 1976: David L. Hetrick
1974 – 1975: Francis M. Alcorn
1973 – 1974: C. Leslie Brown
1972 – 1973: Joseph T. Thomas
1971 – 1972: David R. Smith
1970 – 1971: Hugh K. Clark

Technical Group (NCSD)

1969 – 1970: E. Duane Clayton
1968 – 1969: E. Duane Clayton

Executive Committee

Through 2022

Kermit A. Bunde

Through 2022

Idaho National Laboratory
Ph: N/A
email

William B.J. Marshall

Through 2022

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Ph: N/A

email

Hailey M. Green

Through 2022

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Ph: N/A
email

Kristin Smith Stolte

Through 2022

Texas A&M University

Ph: N/A
email

Through 2023

L. Michelle Johnson

Through 2023

Savannah River Nuclear Solutions
Ph: N/A
email

Arielle Miller

Through 2023

Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board
Ph: N/A
email

Amber McCarthy

Through 2023

Y-12 National Security Complex
Ph: N/A
email

Through 2024

Nicholas W. Brown

Through 2024

Nuclear Fuel Services
Ph: N/A
email

Joseph A. Christensen

Through 2024

GE Hitachi/Nuclear Services
Ph: N/A
email

William (Mac) Cook

Through 2024

Sandia National Laboratory

Ph: N/A

email