NCSD Governance

Approved By-Laws        (PDF)
(Approved by the ANS Bylaws and Rules Committee (BRC) on August 1, 2013)

Division Officers

Kevin H. Reynolds

Kevin H. Reynolds

Chair

Y-12 National Security Complex
Ph: 865-241-9067

email
Katherin L. Goluoglu

Katherin L. Goluoglu

Secretary

C.S. Engineering
Ph: 865-576-7367

email
Deborah (Deb) A. Hill

Deborah (Deb) A. Hill

Immediate Past Chair (ex-officio)

UK National Nuclear Laboratory
Ph: (+44) 1772 764359
email

 

Catherine M. Percher

Catherine M. Percher

Vice-Chair

LLNL
Ph: 925-423-9345

email
Dominic (Fred) Winstanley

Dominic (Fred) Winstanley

Treasurer/Finance

UK Sellafield Sites
Ph: (+44) 1925 833745

email

Past Chairs

2017 – 2018: Deborah A. Hill

2016 – 2017: John A. Miller

2015 – 2016: Sedat Goluoglu

2014 – 2015: Jerry E. Hicks

2013 – 2014: Sandra L. Larson

2012 – 2013: Larry L. Wetzel

2011 – 2012: Douglas G. Bowen

2010 – 2011: Bradley T. Rearden

2009 – 2010: Robert L. Frost

2008 – 2009: David K. Hayes

2007 – 2008: Fitz Trumble

2006 – 2007: Kevin D. Kimball

2005 – 2006: Stephen M. Bowman

2004 – 2005: Christa B. Reed

2003 – 2004: James S. Baker

2002 – 2003: Michaele C. Brady-Raap

2001 – 2002: Robert E. Wilson

2000 – 2001: Jack S. Bullington

1999 – 2000: James S. Baker

1998 – 1999: N/A

1997 – 1998: Dennis A. Tollefson

1996 – 1997: Valerie L. Putman

1995 – 1996: Richard E. Anderson

1994 – 1995: Robert D. Busch

1993 – 1994: Donna M. D’Aquila

1992 – 1993: Richard E. Malenfant

1991 – 1992: Robert E. Wilson

1990 – 1991: Linda Capano Dolan

1989 – 1990: Richard A. Libby

1988 – 1989: Calvin M. Hopper

1987 – 1988: Adolf S. Garcia

1986 – 1987: Thomas P. McLaughlin

1985 – 1986: John G. Connelly, Jr.

1984 – 1985: Edward Walker

1983 – 1984: William R. Waltz

1982 – 1983: Fred G. Welfare

1981 – 1982: Elizabeth B. Johnson

1980 – 1981: Ronald A. Knief

1979 – 1980: Sidney R. Bierman

1978 – 1979: Donald L. Dunaway

1977 – 1978: John Graham

1976 – 1977: Robert L. Stevenson

1975 – 1976: David L. Hetrick

1974 – 1975: Francis M. Alcorn

1973 – 1974: C. Leslie Brown

1972 – 1973: Joseph T. Thomas

1971 – 1972: David R. Smith

1970 – 1971: Hugh K. Clark

Technical Group (NCSD)

1969 – 1970: E. Duane Clayton

1968 – 1969: E. Duane Clayton

Executive Committee

Through June 2019

Andrew R. Wysong

Through June 2019

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Ph: 925-422-3963
email

Brandon M. O'Donnell

Through June 2019

BWX Technologies, Inc.
Ph: 434-382-7819
email

Brittany M. Williamson

Through June 2019

Savannah River Nuclear Solutions
Ph: 803-557-3806
email

Through June 2020

Julie G. Ezold

Through June 2020

Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ph: 865-574-9594
email

Tom Hines

Through June 2020

DOE
Ph: 207-816-4266
email

David Pilgrim

Through June 2020

Canadian Nuclear Laboratory
Ph: 613-584-8811-46398
email

Through June 2021

Theresa E. Cutler

Through June 2021

Los Alamos National Laboratory
Ph: 505-667-4795
email

Jennifer L. Alwin

Through June 2021

Los Alamos National Laboratory
Ph: 505-667-7252
email

Tracy E. Stover

Through June 2021

Savannah River Nuclear Solutions
Ph: 803-208-3186
email